Sao Paulo to Hong Kong time zone converter

Sao Paulo
GMT-3
Brazil
02:42:00
Oct 19
  • 12
    AM
  • 1
    AM
  • 2
    AM
  • 3
    AM
  • 4
    AM
  • 5
    AM
  • 6
    AM
  • 7
    AM
  • 8
    AM
  • 9
    AM
  • 10
    AM
  • 11
    AM
  • 12
    PM
  • 1
    PM
  • 2
    PM
  • 3
    PM
  • 4
    PM
  • 5
    PM
  • 6
    PM
  • 7
    PM
  • 8
    PM
  • 9
    PM
  • 10
    PM
  • 11
    PM
Hong Kong
GMT+8
China
13:42:00
Oct 19
  • 11
    AM
  • 12
    PM
  • 1
    PM
  • 2
    PM
  • 3
    PM
  • 4
    PM
  • 5
    PM
  • 6
    PM
  • 7
    PM
  • 8
    PM
  • 9
    PM
  • 10
    PM
  • 11
    PM
  • 12
    AM
  • 1
    AM
  • 2
    AM
  • 3
    AM
  • 4
    AM
  • 5
    AM
  • 6
    AM
  • 7
    AM
  • 8
    AM
  • 9
    AM
  • 10
    AM

This simple Sao Paulo to Hong Kong time zone converter allows you to quickly and visually understand the time difference between Sao Paulo (Sao Paulo) and Hong Kong (Hong Kong).

2026-10-19: 2:42 AM Sao Paulo

1:42 PM GMT+8

Sao Paulo: UTC-03:00 · Hong Kong: UTC+08:00

Just hover over the colored hour tiles, and you’ll instantly see the corresponding time in both zones. The time difference between Sao Paulo and Hong Kong is 11 hours 0 minutes, with Hong Kong being ahead. For example, if it is 2:42 AM Sao Paulo, the equivalent time in Hong Kong will be 1:42 PM GMT+8.

Sao Paulo to Hong Kong hour-by-hour

2026-10-19 · Sao Paulo
Sao PauloHong Kong
00:00 GMT-311:00 GMT+8
00:30 GMT-311:30 GMT+8
01:00 GMT-312:00 GMT+8
01:30 GMT-312:30 GMT+8
02:00 GMT-313:00 GMT+8
02:30 GMT-313:30 GMT+8
03:00 GMT-314:00 GMT+8
03:30 GMT-314:30 GMT+8
04:00 GMT-315:00 GMT+8
04:30 GMT-315:30 GMT+8
05:00 GMT-316:00 GMT+8
05:30 GMT-316:30 GMT+8
06:00 GMT-317:00 GMT+8
06:30 GMT-317:30 GMT+8
07:00 GMT-318:00 GMT+8
07:30 GMT-318:30 GMT+8
08:00 GMT-319:00 GMT+8
08:30 GMT-319:30 GMT+8
09:00 GMT-320:00 GMT+8
09:30 GMT-320:30 GMT+8
10:00 GMT-321:00 GMT+8
10:30 GMT-321:30 GMT+8
11:00 GMT-322:00 GMT+8
11:30 GMT-322:30 GMT+8
12:00 GMT-323:00 GMT+8
12:30 GMT-323:30 GMT+8
13:00 GMT-300:00 (+1) GMT+8
13:30 GMT-300:30 (+1) GMT+8
14:00 GMT-301:00 (+1) GMT+8
14:30 GMT-301:30 (+1) GMT+8
15:00 GMT-302:00 (+1) GMT+8
15:30 GMT-302:30 (+1) GMT+8
16:00 GMT-303:00 (+1) GMT+8
16:30 GMT-303:30 (+1) GMT+8
17:00 GMT-304:00 (+1) GMT+8
17:30 GMT-304:30 (+1) GMT+8
18:00 GMT-305:00 (+1) GMT+8
18:30 GMT-305:30 (+1) GMT+8
19:00 GMT-306:00 (+1) GMT+8
19:30 GMT-306:30 (+1) GMT+8
20:00 GMT-307:00 (+1) GMT+8
20:30 GMT-307:30 (+1) GMT+8
21:00 GMT-308:00 (+1) GMT+8
21:30 GMT-308:30 (+1) GMT+8
22:00 GMT-309:00 (+1) GMT+8
22:30 GMT-309:30 (+1) GMT+8
23:00 GMT-310:00 (+1) GMT+8
23:30 GMT-310:30 (+1) GMT+8

Sao Paulo

America/Sao_Paulo

Uses IANA time zone rules for the selected date.

GMT-3 · UTC-03:00

Hong Kong

Asia/Hong_Kong

Uses IANA time zone rules for the selected date.

GMT+8 · UTC+08:00

Frequently Asked Questions

2026-10-19 · Sao Paulo behind Hong Kong: 11 hours 0 minutes. Sao Paulo: UTC-03:00; Hong Kong: UTC+08:00.

2026-10-19 · 02:42 Sao Paulo → 13:42 GMT+8.

Weekday overlap (Mon–Fri, 09:00–17:00 in both places): No overlapping working hours on this source date.

Sao Paulo behind Hong Kong: 11 hours 0 minutes

Date → Select range → .ics. 2026-10-19 · 02:42 Sao Paulo → 13:42 GMT+8.

Sao Paulo: Uses IANA time zone rules for the selected date. No clock change in the next 370 days Hong Kong: Uses IANA time zone rules for the selected date. No clock change in the next 370 days